2022-2023 Georgia State Council

Current leadership for the State Organization of Georgia.

“These times demand clean men, of clear vision, of straight thinking, of unselfish doing. And every Omega Man must accept this challenge.”
Founder Dr. Ernest Everett Just
The Oracle, Spring 1919

District Officer

Bro. Reginald M. Harris

7th District Representative

State Officers

Bro. David Jones

State Representative

Bro. Jalen Norton

2nd Vice State Representative

Bro. Robert Fields

State Keeper of Finance

Bro. DeNorris A. Heard

State Counselor

Bro. Andra B. Brantley

State Marshal

Bro. Frederick Perry

State Co-Marshal

Bro. Timothy Block

1st Vice State Representative

Bro. Levi Robinson

State Keeper of Records and Seal

Bro. Julius Abraham

State Asst. Keeper of Records and Seal

Bro. John Williams, Ph.D.

Public Relations

Bro. Mohandas Martin

State Chaplain

Bro. L. Keith Reddings

Immediate Past State Representative

Regional Representatives

Bro. Andra B. Brantley

Regional I Representative

Bro. Jeffery Rashad

Regional II Representative

Bro. Matthew Hough

Regional III Representative

Bro. Claude Walker

Regional IV Representative

Bro. Steve Johnson

Regional V Representative

Committees

Bro. Terence S. Green

Community & Civic Affairs

Bro. Timothy M. Thomas

Membership

Bro. Thaddeus Hodges

Bylaws, Rules, and Recommendations

Bro. Isiah C. Morgan

Ways & Means

Bro. Eddie Sanders

Conflict Resolution

Bro. Trevor Thomas

History & Archives

Bro. Cloise V. Williams

Social Action

Community & Civic Affairs

Bro. Terence S. Green

Achievement Week

Bro. Patrick Daniel

Scholarship

Bro. Ernest Perry

Talent Hunt

Bro. James Bruin

Government Relations / Voter Registration, Education & Mobilization

Social Action

Bro. Marvin Broadwater

Fatherhood & Mentoring

Bro. Barrette Walker

Fatherhood & Mentoring

Bro. Shaun Lain

STEM

Bro. Dwain Smith

NAACP

Bro. Oliver D. Baker

Medical & Health Initiatives

Bro. Delvin S. Hawkins

Medical & Health Initiatives

Bro. Zachery M. Powell

Career / Professional Development

Membership

Bro. Gerard J. Reese

Reclamation

Bro. Timothy M. Thomas

Retention

Bro. Rickey Moore

Life Membership

Bro. William Daugherty

Life Membership

Bro. Christopher Pugh

Undergraduate Chapter Advisors

Bro. Omari J. Davis

Undergraduate Chapter Advisors

Bro. Wesley Thrower

Military Affairs

Bro. Dwayne E. Ellis

Military Affairs

Bro. Jason Jackson

Technology

Bro. Desmond Smalls

Registration

Bro. Abdur Hassan

State Tag

Bro. Greg Davis

State Tag

Bylaws, Rules and Recommendations

Bro. Antwan Walker

Protocol

Ways and Means

Bro. Deon W. Randolph

Corporate and Community Engagement

Bro. Marcus Black

Corporate and Community Engagement

Bro. Keith Hargrove

Economic Development

Bro. Kelvin C. Turner

Financial Audit

Bro. Win C. Roshell

Time & Place

Bro. Reggie Jackson

Time & Place

Adhoc Committees

Bro. Herb Shannon

Foundation

Bro. Joseph Moore

State Photography

Bro. Christopher Hankins

Strategic Planning

Senior Advisors

Bro. Alonza A. Bennett

Senior Advisor

Bro. Slim Melvin

Senior Advisor

Bro. Maurice Baudy, Jr.

Senior Advisor