Officers

Bro Abdur Hassan
Region III Representative

Cell Phone:((706) 566-9092
Email:[email protected]

Bro Chris Houston
History & Archives / Afro-American Life

Cell Phone:(404) 992-6797
Email:[email protected]

Bro Courtney Arnold
2nd Vice State Representative 502 White Castles Dr, Stockbridge GA 30281

Cell Phone:((678)282-7505
Email:[email protected]

Bro Desmond Smalls
WebSite (Assistant)

Cell Phone:(770) 653-9805
Email:[email protected]

Bro Dr. Richard Brown
State Marshall 2016

Cell Phone:478-320-6243
Email:[email protected]

Bro Eddie Sanders
Time and Place

Cell Phone:(404) 316-7155
Email:[email protected]

Bro Frank Wilson
State Marshall 2017

Cell Phone:(229) 291-5145
Email:[email protected]

Bro George McDonald
WebSite (Assistant)

Cell Phone:(972) 339-8749
Email:[email protected]

Bro Herb Ford
Public Relations / Webmaster

Cell Phone:(678) 939-5078
Email:[email protected]

Bro Jermaine Tucker
2nd Vice State Representative Columbus State University

Cell Phone:((336) 210-0498
Email:

Bro Tim Brown
State Keeper of Finance

Cell Phone:678-571-8021
Email:[email protected]

Bro Torrance Barnum
Membership Reclamation & Retention

Cell Phone:(404) 915-0168
Email:[email protected]

Bro William T Napper Jr.
State By-Laws Chairman

Cell Phone:((678) 994-4938
Email:[email protected]

Bro Willie Turner
Evaluations

Cell Phone:(404) 803-8999
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Alonza Bennett
Senior Advisor

Cell Phone:(678) 576-9556
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Antwan Walker
Violence Prevention

Cell Phone:(678) 596-8093
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Arrington Young
Membership/Reclamation/Retention 275 Buckeye Loop South Midland, GA 31820

Cell Phone:(706) 570-4120
Email:a [email protected]

Bro. Calvin Walker
381 Sheavette Road Lake Park, GA 31636

Cell Phone:(229) 333-5934
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Carjonne Cooper
Region I Representative

Cell Phone:(504) 655 – 8484
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Charles Lyons, III
State Counselor

Cell Phone:(706) 799-2131
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Chris Norman
Ways & Means

Cell Phone:(404) 374-6236
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Craig Jackson
Immediate Past State Representative

Home Phone:(478) 447-0503
Email:[email protected]

Bro. David Carter
Talent Hunt

Cell Phone:(770) 722-6509
Email:[email protected]

Bro. David Jones
Undergraduate Advisor

Cell Phone:404-668-4597
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Douglas Shaw
Ways and Means

Cell Phone:(770) 335-7399
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Dr. Billy Nichols
6123 Independence Way Grovetown, GA 30813

Cell Phone:(706) 267-9214
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Dr. Henry Hankerson
Social Action / Assault on illiteracy

Cell Phone:(706) 414-9124
Email:[email protected]

Bro. George Cooke
State Keeper of Records & Seal

Cell Phone:770-853-4575
Email:[email protected]

Bro. H Benjamin Williams
State Government Relations / Voter Registration

Phone:(770) 876-2070
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Herb Shannon
Corporate Sponsorship / Economic Development

cell Phone:(770) 401-1892
Email:[email protected]

Bro. James Cistrunk
Immediate Past State Rep. 980 Georgian Hills Drive Lawrenceville, GA 30045-8696

Cell Phone:(404) 790-4898
Email:[email protected]

Bro. James Melvin
Region IV Representative

Home Phone:(912) 665- 1681
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Keith Reddings
1st Vice State Representative

Cell Phone:(912) 571-2896
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Ken Morris
Technology 5235 Haverford Mill Cove, Lilburn GA 30047

Home Phone:(678) 778-0618
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Ken Morris
Technology Chairman

Cell Phone:(678) 758-8308
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Kenneth Demons
Immediate Past State Representative

Cell Phone:(770) 313-2788
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Leslie A. Gamble
Seventh District Representative

Cell Phone:(786) 586-5778
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Marvin Broadwater, Sr.
State Representative

Cell Phone:(706) 315-6454
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Patrick Tolbert
Region V Representative

Cell Phone:(404) 384-2025
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Randy Houston
Evaluations

Cell Phone:
Email:

Bro. Reginald Jackson
NAACP / College Endowment Fund

Home Phone:(912) 717-0317
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Reginald Williams
Region V Representative

Home Phone:(678) 612-2137
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Richard Ricketts
Financial Audit

Cell Phone:(256) 631-9088
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Rickey Moore
Financial Audit

Cell Phone:(478) 955-7250
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Ron Taylor
Senior Advisor

Cell Phone:(478) 256-2370
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Sam Henderson
Fatherhood / Mentoring

Phone:(770) 262-5315
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Solomon Thomas
2nd Vice State Representative Kennesaw State University

Cell Phone:(404) 247-1898
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Steven Morris
Scholarship

Cell Phone:(706) 495-8030
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Terron Hayes
Region II Representative

Cell Phone:(229) 395-4232
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Thaddeus Hodges
Food Drive

Cell Phone:(912) 429-0703
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Tim Sims
State Chaplain

Cell Phone:(770) 880-0184
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Tony Alexander
Community & Civic Affairs

Home Phone:(404) 446-7753
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Torre’ Anderson
Interim State Keeper of Records & Seal

Cell Phone:678.939.1404
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Vincent McCant
Technology

Home Phone:(678) 886-7801
Email:[email protected]

Bro. Willie Jones
Rules/Recommendations/Bylaws

Phone:(770) 508-8270
Email:[email protected]

Bro.Tony Alexander
Achievement Week

Phone:(404) 446-7753
Email:[email protected]

Photo of Charlie Ward, Jr.
Charlie Ward, Jr.
1993 Heisman Trophy Winner and Professional Basketball Player
Photo of David C. Justice
David C. Justice
Professional Baseball Player
Photo of Dr. David Satcher
Dr. David Satcher
U.S. Surgeon General
Photo of Earl Graves
Earl Graves
Publisher of Black Enterprise Magazine
Photo of James Douglass
James Douglass
Tuskegee Airman
Photo of Jesse Hill
Jesse Hill
Retired Insurance Executive
Photo of L. Douglas Wilder
L. Douglas Wilder
Former Governor of Virginia
REGION I
Beta Psi Clark Atanta UniversityP.O. Box 337 Atlanta, GA 30314

STAT : U

CSTAT : A

 

Photo of William “Bill” Campbell
William “Bill” Campbell
Mayor of Atlanta, GA
Photo of Bro Thurbert Baker
Bro Thurbert Baker
Former Georgia State Attorney General Kappa Alpha Alpha
Bro Alonza A Bennett
Kappa Alpha Alpha
Bro David L. Brown Sr.
Eta Omega
Bro William Bill Bryant
Psi Omega
Bro Robert H Carter
Kappa Alpha Alpha
Bro Wilbur Carver
Eta Omicron
Bro Robert (Bob) Church
1st State Rep Lambda Phi
Bro James Cistrunk
7th District KRS Kappa Alpha Alpha
Bro Tony Q Cobb Jr.
2nd Vice Grand Basileus
Bro George Cooke
Chi Gamma Gamma
Bro William Buck Crosby
Lambda Tau
Bro Dr. Maurice Daniels
Bro Kenneth R Demons
GA State Rep Theta Lambda Lambda
Bro Dr. C. W. Dyer
Lambda Phi
Bro John Evans
Kappa Alpha Alpha
Bro James Gallman
Psi Omega
Bro Joseph Gosha
Lambda Iota
Bro Elijah K. Hill
Omega Gamma Gamma
Bro Vernard Hodges Sr
Dr. Lambda Phi
Bro Craig Jackson
Lambda Phi
Photo of Bro Dosh Jackson
Bro Dosh Jackson
Psi Chapter
Bro A R Jenkins
Mu Phi
Bro Hank Johnson
US Rep Kappa Alpha Alpha
Bro Lester B Johnson Sr.
Mu Phi
Bro Thurnell Johnson
Lambda Phi
Bro Dr. Samuel D. Jolley Jr
Lambda Phi
Photo of Lloyd J. Jordan Esq.
Lloyd J. Jordan Esq.
36th Grand Basileus
Bro Charles Lyons III
Psi Omega
Bro Rickey C Moore
Lambda Phi
Bro Moses C Norman Sr.
33rd Grand Basileus Eta Omega
Bro Arthur Owens Sr.
Eta Omega
Bro Win Roshell
Lambda Phi
Photo of John Salley
John Salley
Entertainer, Former Professional Basketball Player
Bro Douglas Shaw
Kappa Alpha Alpha
Bro Albert (Smitty) Smith
Eta Omega
Bro Anthony Stallworth
Alpha Delta Rho
Bro Anthony Stallworth
Alpha Delta Rho
Bro Ron J Taylor
Lambda Phi
Bro D T Walton Sr
Dr. Lambda Phi
Bro D T Walton Jr
Dr. Lambda Phi
Bro Marion B Williams
Chi Gamma Gamma